Community Centre Regular Events

WEEKLY

Day  Weekly Event  Time  Contact/Tutor Telephone
 Monday: Gentle Yoga 9.15 am J Woodcock 07871 155740

Keep Fit 11.00 am J Woodcock 07871 155740

Ballet 3.15 pm J Tucker 07734 853336

Wing Chung Kung Fu 7.00 pm J Cooper 07712 622128

Frodsham Chess Club 7.00 pm P Ridley 07816 200512
  Line Dancing 7.30 pm S Hodgson 01928 725760

       
Tuesday: Melody Makers Choir 1.30 pm A Wilkinson 01928 731728

Filipino Eagles 5.00 pm T Martin 07737 372500

Highfield Male Voice Choir 7.30 pm J Powell 07514 529995

Belly Dancing 7.00 pm S Blanchard 07584 245358





Wednesday:
Line Dancing 10.00 am S Hodgson 01928 725760

Beechnut Art Group 10.00 am J Beech 0151 339 3435

U3A-Bridge 1.00 pm A Boardman 01928 732310





Thursday:
Language for Fun (French) 1.00 pm K Pape 07875 219076

Taekwon-Do 4.00 pm C Stewart 07711 815219

Evolve 4.00 pm J Wilkinson 07444 457304

Lacemakers 6.30 pm S Wylde 01928 560762

       
Friday:
Bloom Baby Class 9.00 am R Green 07858 416472





 Saturday: Frodsham Sings (Community Choir) 9.00 am J Williams 01928 733969

Krav Maga 10.00 am C Murray 07818 804739


BI-WEEKLY

Day  Bi-Weekly Event Time Contact/Tutor Telephone
Monday Patchwork Appliqué 10.00 am K Cawley 01928 731577
Tuesday U3A-Scrabble 1.15 pm A Boardman 01928 732310
Wednesday Patchwork Workshops 10.00 am G Young 01829 751945
Wednesday Frodsham Patchwork Group 1.00 pm I Paddock 07770 417199
Thursday UFOs 9.30 am B Beech 01928 733622
Thursday Accordion Band 7.00 pm S Kensdale 07908 275067

MONTHLY

Day  Monthly Event Time Contact/Tutor Telephone
1st Monday Junior Chess 6.15 pm P Ridley 01928 719787
1st Wednesday F&D Stroke Club 7.30 pm K Shaw 01606 75451
1st Thursday Overton Hill Probus
10.00 am I Cunningham 01606 889721
1st Thursday Frodsham Woman's Institute 7.30 pm G Harrison 01928 732340
2nd Tuesday Beacon Hill Probus 10.00 am D Fitzsimmons 01606 888023
2nd Tuesday U3A Photographic 10.00 am L Haney 07956 006783
2nd Tuesday Cosmic Chicks 1.00 pm C Williams 01606 853575
2nd Wednesday  Frodsham Flower Club 7.30 pm E Griffiths 07761 022871
2nd Thursday U3A-Crafts 7.30 pm A Boardman 01928 732310
2nd Saturday Film Society 7.30 pm C Faulkner 01928 734621
3rd Monday Frodsham Photographic 7.00 pm L Kenny 01928 733122
3rd Monday F & H Labour Party 7.30 pm F Davies 07526 282479
3rd Tuesday    Foxhill Probus 10.00 am K Bott 01928 607708
3rd Tuesday    U3A 2.00 pm G Mattewson 01928 735352
3rd Tuesday    Townswomen's Guild 7.30 pm L Thomas 01928 733061
3rd Wednesday National Trust 7.00 pm M Dodd 01928 722282
3rd Wednesday FCA Management Meeting 7.30 pm  G Reeves 01928 732222
3rd Thursday  U3A 2.00 pm A Boardman
01928 732310
3rd Thursday  Cheshire Beekeepers 7.30 pm E Camm 07827 297144
3rd Friday Feltmakers 9.30 am B Woodcroft 07803 796566
3rd Friday Crab Apple Crafters 10.00 am Rachel Lee 07980 326421
3rd Friday Music & Arts Club 7.30 pm A Barker 01244 381717
3rd Saturday Cheshire Guild of Spinners, Weavers & Dyers 10.00 am C Roberts 01678 520440
4th Monday Gardening Club 7.30 pm G Woodward 01928 565600

BI-MONTHLY

Day  Bi-monthly Event Time Contact/Tutor Telephone
1st Saturday German Philatelics 2.00 pm G Gallagher 01704 875558

You can download a printable version of the Events Schedule Page here.


Last Updated July 2023